Your Privacy

We collect and hold personal information from you when you fill out the forms in our markeplace. 

Also, when you use our marketplace a cookie (which is a small text file) will be loaded onto your computer. The purpose of the cookie is to identify you during your session. You can change the settings on your browser so that you will not receive any cookies. However, if you choose to do this you may not be able to make a purchase or use other functions on our marketplace.

We use your personal information to supply you with the goods and services you have purchased from Storbie shop owners, to obtain payment, to contact you in the event that there is a problem with fulfilling your order. We can use your personal information in an aggregated form in which you cannot be identified (for example, to analyse sales patterns).

Except as identified in the last paragraph, we will not otherwise use that information (for example, your personal information will not be provided to others for purposes other than as outlined in the last paragraph, such as selling customer lists (unless required to do so by law)).

Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have rights to access and correct the personal information you provide to us.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by placing an amended version of the policy on this website. Please check the website regularly for changes to this policy. Once the Privacy Policy is changed your ongoing use of this website indicates your acceptance of the changes.